Slide_5

Slide_5

Slide_8

Slide_8

Slide_3

Slide_3

Slide_9

Slide_9

Slide_6

Slide_6

Slide_4

Slide_4

Slide_7

Slide_7

Slide_2

Slide_2

Slide_1

Slide_1

Tourist Trophy 2018

1.7.2018

Monster Energy Supersport TT 1 - Result Sheet

Pos No. Rider Machine/Entrant Time Speed Subclass Replica

1 6 Michael Dunlop Honda / MD Racing 01:11:51.072 126.027 Silver

2 5 Dean Harrison Kawasaki / Silicone Engineering 01:12:01.350 125.727 Silver

3 10 Peter Hickman Triumph / Trooper Triumph by Smiths Racin 01:12:01.608 125.720 Silver

4 2 James Hillier Kawasaki / Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawa 01:12:03.414 125.667 Silver

5 1 Conor Cummins Honda / padgettsmotorcycles.com 01:12:44.356 124.488 Silver

6 11 Joshua Brookes Yamaha / McAMS Yamaha fuelled by Mons 01:12:57.357 124.119 Silver

7 7 Gary Johnson Triumph / RAF Regular & Reserves / GML 01:13:06.152 123.870 Silver

8 3 Lee Johnston Honda / padgettsmotorcycles.com 01:13:12.190 123.700 Silver

9 19 James Cowton Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 01:13:45.145 122.778 Silver

10 18 Ivan Lintin Kawasaki / Dafabet Devitt Racing 01:13:54.952 122.507 Silver

11 27 Derek McGee Kawasaki / B & W Racing 01:13:56.472 122.465 Silver

12 85 Davey Todd* Honda / Burrows Engineering Racing 01:14:19.574 121.830 Silver

13 12 Martin Jessopp Triumph / Riders Motorcycles 01:14:19.987 121.819 Silver

14 30 Dominic Herbertson Triumph / WH Racing 01:14:26.256 121.648 Silver

15 29 Sam West Kawasaki / PRL / Worthington 01:14:30.746 121.526 Silver

16 4 Ian Hutchinson Honda / Padgetts 01:14:32.109 121.489 Silver

17 34 Adam McLean Kawasaki / McAdoo Racing 01:14:39.372 121.292 Silver

18 28 Michael Sweeney Yamaha / MJR Racing 01:15:06.462 120.563 Silver

19 79 Philip Crowe Yamaha / Truelove Racing/Export Packing 01:15:07.386 120.538 Silver

20 23 Craig Neve Honda / Jackson Academy/Tradehelp 01:15:12.444 120.403 Silver

21 51 Joey Thompson Kawasaki / Team ILR 01:15:16.573 120.293 Silver

22 58 Paul Jordan Yamaha / Paul Jordan Racing 01:15:27.505 120.003 Bronze

23 24 Daley Mathison Yamaha / Halsall Racing 01:15:30.441 119.925 Bronze

24 61 Julian Trummer Honda / TC Racing / DP Coldplaning 01:15:38.181 119.720 Bronze

25 26 Andrew Dudgeon Suzuki / Team Slick Performance Racing 01:15:55.700 119.260 Bronze

26 31 Tom Weeden Triumph / Tom Weeden Racing 01:16:06.428 118.980 Bronze

27 46 Barry Lee Evans Suzuki / PRF Racing 01:16:17.545 118.691 Bronze

28 60 Marc Ironside Kawasaki / HMD / M Swanson Racing 01:16:18.633 118.662 Bronze

29 35 Michael Evans Honda / Wilcock Consulting 01:16:37.560 118.174 Bronze

30 45 Mark Parrett Yamaha / Mark Parrett Electrical / Vixen Ra 01:16:38.480 118.150 Bronze

31 25 Michal Dokoupil Yamaha / Das Trans Racing 01:16:44.269 118.002 Bronze

32 40 Darren Cooper Kawasaki / M J Davidson Groundworks 01:17:02.655 117.532 Bronze

33 47 Brian McCormack Honda / Faugheen 50 Club 01:17:11.768 117.301 Bronze

34 41 Jamie Williams Honda / Jaks bar and steak house 01:17:12.944 117.271 Bronze

35 43 Nick Anderson Kawasaki / PC Richardson by Allspeeds Mo 01:17:15.148 117.216 Bronze

36 78 Raul Torras Martinez Yamaha / Martimotos.com Racing 01:17:21.996 117.043 Bronze

37 44 Jim Hodson Yamaha / JGH Racing / Al Gibbon 01:17:22.405 117.032 Bronze

38 68 Rob Hodson Triumph / JGH Racing/CMS 01:17:32.382 116.781 Bronze

39 48 Matthew Rees Kawasaki / GT Superbikes / Phil Morris Rac 01:17:32.526 116.778 Bronze

40 71 Davy Morgan Kawasaki / The Welbeck Hotel 01:17:32.831 116.770 Bronze

41 54 Adrian Harrison Honda / Martin Smith Ground Works 01:17:41.943 116.542 Bronze

42 81 Ian Pattinson Yamaha / AMAP University of Sunderland 01:17:54.101 116.239 Bronze

Monster Energy Supersport TT 2 - Monster Supersport - Positions Lap Order

Pos No. Rider Machine/Entrant Lap Lap Time Lap Speed Grow Time Avg Speed

1 5 Dean Harrison Kawasaki/Silicone Engineering 1 17:39.596 128.188 17:39.596 128.188

2 6 Michael Dunlop Honda/MD Racing 1 17:43.214 127.752 17:43.214 127.752

3 10 Peter Hickman Triumph/Trooper Triumph by Smiths Raci 1 17:49.376 127.016 17:49.376 127.016

4 2 James Hillier Kawasaki/Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kaw 1 17:49.573 126.993 17:49.573 126.993

5 1 Conor Cummins Honda/padgettsmotorcycles.com 1 17:55.078 126.342 17:55.078 126.342

6 3 Lee Johnston Honda/padgettsmotorcycles.com 1 18:04.022 125.300 18:04.022 125.300

7 11 Joshua Brookes Yamaha/McAMS Yamaha fuelled by Mon 1 18:08.726 124.759 18:08.726 124.759

8 7 Gary Johnson Triumph/RAF Regular & Reserves / GML 1 18:10.408 124.566 18:10.408 124.566

9 27 Derek McGee Kawasaki/B & W Racing 1 18:11.254 124.470 18:11.254 124.470

10 19 James Cowton Kawasaki/McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 1 18:13.818 124.178 18:13.818 124.178

11 16 Jamie Coward Yamaha/Prez Racing 1 18:18.704 123.626 18:18.704 123.626

12 18 Ivan Lintin Kawasaki/Dafabet Devitt Racing 1 18:22.635 123.185 18:22.635 123.185

13 85 Davey Todd* Honda/Burrows Engineering Racing 1 18:23.909 123.043 18:23.909 123.043

14 12 Martin Jessopp Triumph/Riders Motorcycles 1 18:24.568 122.969 18:24.568 122.969

15 37 Daniel Cooper Honda/KW Electrical / CMS 1 18:25.287 122.889 18:25.287 122.889

16 35 Michael Evans Honda/Wilcock Consulting 1 18:27.317 122.664 18:27.317 122.664

17 4 Ian Hutchinson Honda/Padgetts 1 18:29.051 122.472 18:29.051 122.472

18 30 Dominic Herbertson Triumph/WH Racing 1 18:30.469 122.316 18:30.469 122.316

19 26 Andrew Dudgeon Suzuki/Team Slick Performance Racing 1 18:31.570 122.195 18:31.570 122.195

20 29 Sam West Kawasaki/PRL / Worthington 1 18:34.715 121.850 18:34.715 121.850

21 58 Paul Jordan Yamaha/Paul Jordan Racing 1 18:34.873 121.833 18:34.873 121.833

22 28 Michael Sweeney Yamaha/MJR Racing 1 18:35.252 121.791 18:35.252 121.791

23 23 Craig Neve Honda/Jackson Academy/Tradehelp 1 18:40.548 121.216 18:40.548 121.216

24 46 Barry Lee Evans Suzuki/PRF Racing 1 18:45.270 120.707 18:45.270 120.707

25 40 Darren Cooper Kawasaki/M J Davidson Groundworks 1 18:46.835 120.539 18:46.835 120.539

26 61 Julian Trummer Honda/TC Racing / DP Coldplaning 1 18:47.686 120.448 18:47.686 120.448

27 79 Philip Crowe Yamaha/Truelove Racing/Export Packing 1 18:49.524 120.252 18:49.524 120.252

28 41 Jamie Williams Honda/Jaks bar and steak house 1 18:54.140 119.763 18:54.140 119.763

29 25 Michal Dokoupil Yamaha/Das Trans Racing 1 18:54.625 119.712 18:54.625 119.712

30 34 Adam McLean Kawasaki/McAdoo Racing 1 18:55.588 119.610 18:55.588 119.610

31 45 Mark Parrett Yamaha/Mark Parrett Electrical / Vixen R 1 18:59.139 119.237 18:59.139 119.237

32 31 Tom Weeden Triumph/Tom Weeden Racing 1 18:59.700 119.179 18:59.700 119.179

33 48 Matthew Rees Kawasaki/GT Superbikes / Phil Morris Ra 1 19:00.354 119.110 19:00.354 119.110

34 47 Brian McCormack Honda/Faugheen 50 Club 1 19:04.824 118.645 19:04.824 118.645

35 44 Jim Hodson Yamaha/JGH Racing / Al Gibbon 1 19:05.714 118.553 19:05.714 118.553

36 54 Adrian Harrison Honda/Martin Smith Ground Works 1 19:06.496 118.472 19:06.496 118.472

37 71 Davy Morgan Kawasaki/The Welbeck Hotel 1 19:06.715 118.450 19:06.715 118.450

38 72 Mike Booth Triumph/Fast Bikes Magazine 1 19:08.053 118.312 19:08.053 118.312

39 69 Richard Wilson Honda/WizNorton Racing 1 19:12.275 117.878 19:12.275 117.878

40 78 Raul Torras Martinez Yamaha/Martimotos.com Racing 1 19:12.429 117.862 19:12.429 117.862

41 80 Jonathan Perry Yamaha/Gordon Huxley Racing 1 19:12.921 117.812 19:12.921 117.812

42 62 Xavier Denis Honda/Optimark Road Racing Team 1 19:13.542 117.749 19:13.542 117.749